Gross National Product (GNP) by Country 2026

map placeholder
GNI per Capita Atlas (constant 2015 US$)

0

$10K

$20K

$30K

$40K

$50K

$60K

$64,996.28 constant 2015 US$

$62,543.97 constant 2015 US$

$62,326.92 constant 2015 US$

$56,459.31 constant 2015 US$

$51,697.34 constant 2015 US$

$51,094.26 constant 2015 US$

Country
GNI per Capita Atlas 2025 (constant 2015 US$)↓
Singapore Flag
Singapore$64,996.28
Denmark Flag
Denmark$62,543.97
Australia Flag
Australia$62,326.92
Sweden Flag
Sweden$56,459.31
Hong Kong Flag
Hong Kong$51,697.34
Netherlands Flag
Netherlands$51,094.26
Germany Flag
Germany$45,964.42
Canada Flag
Canada$45,752.52
Finland Flag
Finland$45,185.49
Israel Flag
Israel$42,710.54
South Korea Flag
South Korea$37,085.98
Italy Flag
Italy$34,912.01
Malta Flag
Malta$32,016.62
Brunei Flag
Brunei$31,132.87
Cyprus Flag
Cyprus$29,932.17
Saudi Arabia Flag
Saudi Arabia$26,411.51
Portugal Flag
Portugal$23,290.33
Uruguay Flag
Uruguay$19,156.19
Croatia Flag
Croatia$18,347.97
Poland Flag
Poland$17,890.63
Chile Flag
Chile$15,550.11
Costa Rica Flag
Costa Rica$14,132.01
Romania Flag
Romania$14,071.70
Argentina Flag
Argentina$13,362.18
Malaysia Flag
Malaysia$12,013.99
Mauritius Flag
Mauritius$11,463.31
Bulgaria Flag
Bulgaria$10,881.52
Mexico Flag
Mexico$10,450.32
Montenegro Flag
Montenegro$10,000.44
Brazil Flag
Brazil$9,491.09
Gabon Flag
Gabon$8,890.72
Dominican Republic Flag
Dominican Republic$8,835.47
Serbia Flag
Serbia$8,721.37
Libya Flag
Libya$7,454.73
Belarus Flag
Belarus$7,314.80
Peru Flag
Peru$7,241.60
Colombia Flag
Colombia$7,202.21
Bosnia and Herzegovina Flag
Bosnia and Herzegovina$7,117.12
Paraguay Flag
Paraguay$6,889.19
North Macedonia Flag
North Macedonia$6,863.53
Georgia Flag
Georgia$6,755.02
Ecuador Flag
Ecuador$6,242.18
Mongolia Flag
Mongolia$6,164.41
South Africa Flag
South Africa$5,784.56
Equatorial Guinea Flag
Equatorial Guinea$5,686.40
Armenia Flag
Armenia$5,553.38
Samoa Flag
Samoa$5,370.27
Algeria Flag
Algeria$5,000.81
Cape Verde Flag
Cape Verde$4,855.63
Guatemala Flag
Guatemala$4,819.37
Philippines Flag
Philippines$4,647.67
Namibia Flag
Namibia$4,420.04
Moldova Flag
Moldova$4,404.80
Indonesia Flag
Indonesia$4,381.58
Sri Lanka Flag
Sri Lanka$4,297.92
El Salvador Flag
El Salvador$4,277.75
Vietnam Flag
Vietnam$4,205.70
Tunisia Flag
Tunisia$4,087.65
Egypt Flag
Egypt$3,840.63
Morocco Flag
Morocco$3,764.83
Djibouti Flag
Djibouti$3,761.33
Ukraine Flag
Ukraine$2,916.23
India Flag
India$2,489.78
Nicaragua Flag
Nicaragua$2,488.11
Ivory Coast Flag
Ivory Coast$2,470.71
Palestine Flag
Palestine$2,447.98
Honduras Flag
Honduras$2,423.36
Cambodia Flag
Cambodia$2,299.03
Mauritania Flag
Mauritania$2,094.18
Kyrgyzstan Flag
Kyrgyzstan$2,069.10
Kenya Flag
Kenya$1,904.75
Pakistan Flag
Pakistan$1,753.26
Sao Tome and Principe Flag
Sao Tome and Principe$1,744.99
Senegal Flag
Senegal$1,576.30
Cameroon Flag
Cameroon$1,482.33
Comoros Flag
Comoros$1,468.01
Benin Flag
Benin$1,376.18
Republic of the Congo Flag
Republic of the Congo$1,375.37
Nepal Flag
Nepal$1,306.57
Haiti Flag
Haiti$1,267.67
Lesotho Flag
Lesotho$1,249.90
Tanzania Flag
Tanzania$1,177.81
Venezuela Flag
Venezuela$1,137.60
Sierra Leone Flag
Sierra Leone$1,124.67
Guinea Flag
Guinea$1,121.12
Rwanda Flag
Rwanda$1,008.72
Mali Flag
Mali$979.50
Ethiopia Flag
Ethiopia$972.37
Uganda Flag
Uganda$947.95
Burkina Faso Flag
Burkina Faso$885.49
Chad Flag
Chad$855.75
Guinea-Bissau Flag
Guinea-Bissau$817.99
Gambia Flag
Gambia$727.83
Niger Flag
Niger$609.53
Mozambique Flag
Mozambique$550.99
Central African Republic Flag
Central African Republic$498.68
Somalia Flag
Somalia$480.72
DR Congo Flag
DR Congo$472.99
Madagascar Flag
Madagascar$453.42
  • Some countries’ data do not update every year.